Is Raisin Glosettes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup), Modified palm oil and modified vegetebale oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Modified milk ingredients, Confectioner's glaze, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Artificial flavour

Check Raisin Glosettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go