Is RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Contains Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Peanuts, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Products

Check RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast