Is RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • pine nut
  • pistachio
  • hazelnut
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • this product is produced on packaging equipment shared with almond
  • coconut
  • +2 more

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Contains Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Peanuts, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Products

Check RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast