Is RAISIN & NUT TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, CANOLA OIL), HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEPITAS (PEPITAS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check RAISIN & NUT TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN & NUT TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


