Is Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein isolate ulose syrup

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

on Crisp Bar asin Oat TAVIA. ents: Soy protein isolate, soluble com fiber, cane sugar, polydextrose, raisins, fractionated palm kernel oil, glycerine, milk protein isolate ulose syrup, erythritol, water, nonfat milk, rolled oats, rice starch, high oleic sunflower oil, fructose, natural flavor, soy lecithin, guar gum, cinnamon, maltodextrin, salt, citric acid, steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, monoglycerides. Vitamins and Minerals: Dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, potassium lactate, ascorbin zinc sulfate, vitamin E acetate niacinamide (vitamin B2) n), 1

Check Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast