Is RAISIN WHEAT BREAD, RAISIN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, QUINOA, MILLET, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES, AMARANTH), WATER, RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, OAT FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, MOLASSES, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check RAISIN WHEAT BREAD, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN WHEAT BREAD, RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


