Is Raisinets California Raisins Milk Chocolate Theater Box - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts

Check Raisinets California Raisins Milk Chocolate Theater Box - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raisinets California Raisins Milk Chocolate Theater Box - 3.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go