Is Raisinets Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Less than 2% of Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (Lac-Resin), Cocoa Processed with Alkali.
Check Raisinets Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisinets Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BMariano's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


