Is Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut.
Check Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


