Is Raisinets® Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali
Check Raisinets® Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisinets® Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raisinets® Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


