Is Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet coating surrounds a chewy, fruity center, offering a contrast between creamy exterior and dense chew. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or baking accent, reviews note nostalgic flavor and convenience, while some mention variable coating thickness and occasional clumping in bulk packages, reported by shoppers online.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet coating surrounds a chewy, fruity center, offering a contrast between creamy exterior and dense chew. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or baking accent, reviews note nostalgic flavor and convenience, while some mention variable coating thickness and occasional clumping in bulk packages, reported by shoppers online.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Confectioners Glaze (lac-resin). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut.
Check Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Gluten free
This item is labeled as gluten free at the bottom of the ingredients!!
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


