Is RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts with BHT to preserve freshness
walnuts with BHT to preserve freshness
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RAISINS, DATES, WALNUTS WITH BHT TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SALT, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


