Is RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- dairy
- milk
- cheese cultures
- part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Part Skimmed Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Onion
Check RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
Where to buy
RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


