Is RAJUN CAJUN CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER (PROD OF MEXICO), JALAPENO PEPPER (PROD OF MEXICO). MAY CONTAIN ANY OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, VEG SHORTENING, PEANUT OIL.
Check RAJUN CAJUN CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAJUN CAJUN CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


