Is Raku Salmon & Prawn Super Selection With Dynamite Mayo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, chili, spirit vinegar (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar), rice maltose syrup, red chilies, persimmon seed-free oil, water, egg yolk, salt, vinegar, lemon juice from concentrate, sesame seed oil, soya beans, wheat, modified maltose starch, preservative (potassium sorbate), apple juice concentrate, onion puree, garlic powder, lime juice concentrate, alcohol, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (paprika extract), seafood chunks (54%) (sumi (Alaska pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) (fish) and/or flake seafood paste (crushed free-range egg white (sobitori, di, di and diphosphates), water, powder, wheat starch, processed oil, pea starch, soya protein, sugar, modified potato starch, natural flavouring (contains crustaceans), colour (copperin)), salmon (4%) (Salmo salar) (fish), cooked salmon (4%) (Salmo salar) (fish), cooked king prawns (3%) (king prawns (Litopenaeus vannamei) (crustaceans), salt), cucumber, red pepper, soy sauce (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol), mayonnaise (rapeseed oil, water, sugar, red chilies, persimmon seed-free range egg yolk, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar, lemon juice from concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (paprika extract)), sweet chili sauce (sugar, water, chili puree, modified maize starch, salt, lime juice, garlic puree, spirit vinegar), black and white sesame seeds, pickled ginger (ginger, tapioca starch, wasabi, water, sugar cane vinegar, salt, alcohol), wasabi (horseradish, wasabi, tapioca starch, salt, mustard oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid)), rocket, seaweed. Contains Egg, Wheat, Soya, Sesame, Crustaceans, Mustard, including cereals containing Gluten. Produced in a facility which also handles Milk.

Check Raku Salmon & Prawn Super Selection With Dynamite Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking