Is Rakusen's Gluten Free Snackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bran
soya bran
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soya Bran, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier: Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Fatty Acids, Salt, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Rakusen's Gluten Free Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rakusen's Gluten Free Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rakusen's Gluten Free Snackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


