Is RALEY'S, AMARENA GELATO, CHERRY, CREAM, CHERRY, CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHERRY SYRUP (COM SYRUP, CHERRY JUICE, SUGAR, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RALEY'S, AMARENA GELATO, CHERRY, CREAM, CHERRY, CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go