Is Raley's Birthday Cookie Bites, Birthday Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- cassava root milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk protein
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, VANILLA BUTTERCREAM {SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), MARGARINE {PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE) WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM}, BUTTER {CREAM}, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, PASTEURIZE CAGE FREE EGGS LIQUID, VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING AGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, RAINBOW SPRINKLES {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX}, INVERT SUGAR, CASSAVA ROOT MILK POWDER {NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN}, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT {WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES}, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN
Check Raley's Birthday Cookie Bites, Birthday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Birthday Cookie Bites, Birthday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


