Is Raley's Cookie Bites All the Chocolate, Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour
  • sugar enriched wheat flour wheat flour

enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FUDGE ICING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM) CHOCOLATE DESSERT CHUNKS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI] FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL DRIED EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH EMULSIFIER TRICE STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GUAR GUM, DRIED WHEY), DARK CHOCOLATE MICRO DROPS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND VANILLA}, PASTEURIZED GAGE FREE EGGS LIQUID SUGAR COCOA POWDER, DARK COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKAL} NVERT SUGAR, WATER, MILK POWDER {NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN}, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN. CANOLA OIL, CASSAVA ROOT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES}, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN

Check Raley's Cookie Bites All the Chocolate, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee