Is RALEY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WATER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP); RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check RALEY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RALEY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


