Is RALEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER [CONTAINS DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, TOCOPHEROL TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], NATURAL ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WATER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP); RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check RALEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RALEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


