Is Raley's Summer Caprese Romaine Lettuce, Mozzarella Cheese and Grape Tomatoes Tossed in Basil Garlic Oil, Sundried Tomatoes, and Kalamata Olives With a Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad, Summer Caprese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), RED BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR, SHERRY WINE, RED WINE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BASIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DIJON MUSTARD [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SHALLOTS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), GRAPE TOMATOES, BASIL OIL WITH GARLIC (SOYBEAN OIL, BASIL, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST], SALT, SUGAR), SUN DRIED TOMATO (SUN DRIED TOMATO, SALT, VINEGAR), KALAMATA OLIVES (ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR [ACIDIFYING AGENT], ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ARUGULA, DRIED BASIL, GREEN ONION, GARLIC.
Check Raley's Summer Caprese Romaine Lettuce, Mozzarella Cheese and Grape Tomatoes Tossed in Basil Garlic Oil, Sundried Tomatoes, and Kalamata Olives With a Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad, Summer Caprese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Summer Caprese Romaine Lettuce, Mozzarella Cheese and Grape Tomatoes Tossed in Basil Garlic Oil, Sundried Tomatoes, and Kalamata Olives With a Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad, Summer Caprese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Piece


