Is RALEY'S, YOGURT RAISINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt-flavored coating

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), RAISINS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WATER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), RESINOUS GLAZE.

Check RALEY'S, YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go