Is Rallini Black Pepper Flavor Authentic Taralli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- the wheat flour is enriched with the following vitamins: niacin
- unbleached & enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
the wheat flour is enriched with the following vitamins: niacin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED & ENRICHED* WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, YEAST, SPICES, *THE WHEAT FLOUR IS ENRICHED WITH THE FOLLOWING VITAMINS: NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID
Check Rallini Black Pepper Flavor Authentic Taralli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rallini Black Pepper Flavor Authentic Taralli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


