Is Ralp & Charlie’s Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, carrot puree, banana puree, concentrated orange juice, sugar, concentrated lemon juice, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, artificial flavour
Check Ralp & Charlie’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ralp & Charlie’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking


