Is Ralston Family Basmati White Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic long-grain basmati offers a delicate, nutty flavor and light, fluffy texture with distinct, separate grains when cooked. Commonly used as a side for curries, pilafs, and stir-fries, reviewers cite reliable fragrance and consistency, with occasional mentions of broken grains and packaging concerns, and clear cooking instructions suit everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati white rice.

Check Ralston Family Basmati White Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ralston Family Basmati White Rice is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Ralston Family Basmati White Rice | Spoonful