Is Ralston Family Farms Purple Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aromatic purple rice.

Check Ralston Family Farms Purple Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ralston Family Farms Purple Rice is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep