Is Ramen Bistro Sichuan Garlic Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED BOK CHOY, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEAT, SOYBEAN), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED CARROT STRIP, DRIED MINCED GARLIC, EGG WHITE, GARLIC POWDER, GLUCOSE, GROUND SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CHICKEN, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS WHEAT, SOYBEAN, EGG, AND MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUT, TREE NUTS, SESAME, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, AND FISH PRODUCTS. CONTAINS SMALL AMOUNTS OF NATURALLY OCCURRING GLUTAMATES.
Check Ramen Bistro Sichuan Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Bistro Sichuan Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


