Is Ramen Broth, Single Serving Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Milk (Filtered Water,Organic Whole Soybeans),Organic Bean Flour,Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans,Salt,Organic Alcohol),Organic Sesame Oil,Organic Garlic Puree,Sea Salt,Natural Flavors,Organic Ginger Juice,Pacific Kombu (Kelp) Extract (Water,Kelp,Salt),Organic Mushroom Powder
Check Ramen Broth, Single Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Broth, Single Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramen Broth, Single Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


