Is Ramen Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavoring
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Cane Sugar, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Organic Dehydrated Chili Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Ramen Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


