Is Ramen Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Ramen Broth Base* (Tamari Soy Sauce* [Water, Soybeans*, Salt, Alcohol*], Sesame Oil*, Sea Salt, Ginger*, Garlic*, Onion*, Cane Sugar*, Mushroom Powder*, Potato Flour*, Acacia Gum*, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Soymilk Powder*, Kelp Powder*
Check Ramen Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Packaging Not Provided
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
Savory
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseDippingMeal Prep


