Is Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hot & Spicy Beef Flavor Ramen, Hot & Spicy Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRALIC & CHIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), DRIED CARROT, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, DRIED PEAS, DRIED CORN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE.
Check Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hot & Spicy Beef Flavor Ramen, Hot & Spicy Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hot & Spicy Beef Flavor Ramen, Hot & Spicy Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


