Is Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hotter & Spicier Chili Ramen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Seasoning (salt, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetable Powder [onion And Garlic], Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Spices, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Soda Ash. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hotter & Spicier Chili Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hotter & Spicier Chili Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


