Is Ramen Topper Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- paprika extract coloring
paprika extract coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot, Cabbage, Green Onion, Narutomaki Japanese Fish Cake (Surimi [Pollock, Sea Bream, Sugar], Corn Starch, D-sorbitol solution, Salt, Glycerin, Polyglycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Propylene Glycol Fatty Acid Ester, Propylene Glycol, Water, Sugar, Paprika Extract Coloring), Seaweed, Shiitake Mushrooms, Dashi Kelp, Refined Salt
Check Ramen Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Condiment · Dried


