Is Ramen Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MEAT PRODUCT (PORK, CHICKEN, BEEF), CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, GARLIC, GINGER, SPICES, CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, SOY.
Check Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Noodles · Packaged


