Is Ramona's Beetroot Houmous Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (64%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Water, Beetroot (2%) (Beetroot, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Beetroot Powder (1%), Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Spices

Check Ramona's Beetroot Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ramona's Beetroot Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnoppingTopping