Is Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (62%) (Water, Chickpeas), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Jalapenos (4.5%) (Green Jalapeno Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g | Spoonful