Is Ramune chewy candyc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Glycerin, Powdered Sugar, Citric Acid, Edible Oil and Fat, Soda Flavor, Mixfruit Flavor, Glycerin Esters of Fatty Acids, Cotton Candy Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, FD&C Blue No.1

Check Ramune chewy candyc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go