Is Rana Pasta Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg 30

egg 30

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese 41% [Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt], Spinach 15%, Whey Powder (Milk), Cream (Milk), Grated Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cheese [Cream (Milk), Milk], Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Natural Flavourings (Wheat, Milk), Wheat Fibre, Garlic. Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Egg 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check Rana Pasta Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch