Is Rana Pasta Sauce Meat Lovers - 11 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
- cream
- unsalted butter
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
tomato puree (tomatoes), beef, pork, onions, carrots, dried cherry tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), unsalted butter (cream), less of salt, beef stock (beef stock, water, sea salt, beef, yeast extract, flavor, sugar, onion powder, onion juice concentrate, carrot puree, celery juice), sunflower oil, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk, salt, enzymes), natural flavors, spices, garlic
Check Rana Pasta Sauce Meat Lovers - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Pasta Sauce Meat Lovers - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


