Is RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil), Culture, Natamycin
Check RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


