Is RANCH DIP SEASONING MIX, RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check RANCH DIP SEASONING MIX, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking