Is RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Polysorbate 60, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin

Check RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH is available at 2 retailers

AmazonIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping