Is Ranch Dressing & Dip Made with Avocado Oil Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado oil, water, organic vinegar, organic apple cider vinegar, organic egg yolks, modified starch, contains less than 2% of sea salt, organic lemon juice concentrate, garlic powder, onion powder, nutritional yeast, citric acid, tamarind seed gum, salt, dried parsley, dried chives, organic dried dill, mushroom extract (to maintain freshness), organic black pepper, organic rosemary extract.

Check Ranch Dressing & Dip Made with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DressingDippingSalad ToppingMeal Prep