Is Ranch Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil Vegan?

Description
Creamy, tangy ranch with a smooth, velvety texture that coats salads evenly and functions as a dip for vegetables, wings and sandwiches. Shoppers often note balanced flavor and convenient pourability; common criticisms mention occasional thinness or mildness compared with thicker, more intensely seasoned alternatives, and varying batch consistency reported occasionally.
Why it's not vegan
- organic cage-free egg powder
organic cage-free egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy ranch with a smooth, velvety texture that coats salads evenly and functions as a dip for vegetables, wings and sandwiches. Shoppers often note balanced flavor and convenient pourability; common criticisms mention occasional thinness or mildness compared with thicker, more intensely seasoned alternatives, and varying batch consistency reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Cage-free Egg Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Parsley, Konjac, Organic Chives, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Ranch Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Ranch Dressing Featuring Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


