Is Ranch Dressing Ranch Dressing With Olive Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs yolks
  • egg
  • egg yolks

eggs yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks (eggs Yolks, Salt), Potato Starch, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mushroom Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Citric Acid, Tamarind Seed Gum, Spices, Rosemary Extract Contains Egg.

Check Ranch Dressing Ranch Dressing With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping