Is RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a cool, tangy-herb flavor and a medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, versatile pairing with snacks and salads, and convenient pourability, though some mention it can be mild for bold palates.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream powder
- milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a cool, tangy-herb flavor and a medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, versatile pairing with snacks and salads, and convenient pourability, though some mention it can be mild for bold palates.
Ingredients
*SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, *CIDER VINEGAR, *MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, *BUTTERMILK POWDER, *SUGAR, *DIJON MUSTARD (*APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SALT, *SPICES), *ONION POWDER, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *SOUR CREAM POWDER (*CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, *NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), *GARLIC, *EGG POWDER, *GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, *BLACK PEPPER, *GREEN ONIONS, *PARSLEY, *CELERY SEED.
Check RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


