Is RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a cool, tangy-herb flavor and a medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, versatile pairing with snacks and salads, and convenient pourability, though some mention it can be mild for bold palates.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream powder
- milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a cool, tangy-herb flavor and a medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, versatile pairing with snacks and salads, and convenient pourability, though some mention it can be mild for bold palates.
Ingredients
*SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, *CIDER VINEGAR, *MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, *BUTTERMILK POWDER, *SUGAR, *DIJON MUSTARD (*APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SALT, *SPICES), *ONION POWDER, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *SOUR CREAM POWDER (*CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, *NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), *GARLIC, *EGG POWDER, *GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, *BLACK PEPPER, *GREEN ONIONS, *PARSLEY, *CELERY SEED.
Check RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


