Is RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream buttermilk solids

organic sweet cream buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE.

Check RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping