Is Ranch dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dehydrated egg yolk

dehydrated egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Buttermilk powder, Salt, Modified corn starch, Dehydrated egg yolk, Dehydrated sunflower oil, Modified milk ingredients, Phosphoric acid, Dehydrated onion, Xanthan gum, Corn maltodextrin, Potassium sorbate, Spices, Dehydrated garlic, Titanium dioxide, Citric acid, Disodium EDTA.

Check Ranch dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ranch dressing is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing